Support

By making a contribution to the REACH, you are improving people’s access to the power of performing arts.

The Building the Future Capital Campaign will raise $250 million in support of the design, construction, and associated costs of the REACH, with a portion dedicated to ongoing and future programming. The project is supported exclusively by private contributions and every gift, of every amount, is vital to our success. We invite you and others who have been impacted by the arts to make a gift—of any magnitude—to help build this artistic new campus.

Become a part of this historic expansion by making your gift today!

The Kennedy Center proudly recognizes the following Building the Future leadership supporters. For more information about leadership gift opportunities and the associated recognition privileges, please contact the Building the Future office at (202) 416-8025 or BuildtheFuture@kennedy-center.org.

Cornerstone

David M. Rubenstein

Corporate Underwriter

Boeing

Visionary

  • Jacqueline Badger Mars
  • Michael and Noémi K. Neidorff and The Centene Charitable Foundation
  • Stephen and Christine Schwarzman

Cabinet

  • David Bohnett Foundation
  • William E. and Joanne Conway
  • Fred Eychaner and Dan Whittaker
  • Sakurako and William Fisher
  • Natalie and Herb Kohler and Kohler Co.
  • Štěpánka and Karel Komárek
  • Suzanne L. Niedland
  • Pritzker Traubert Foundation
  • Iris Smith
  • Robert H. Smith Family Foundation

Advocate

  • John & Marcia Goldman Foundation
  • The Ann and Jack Graves Foundation Honoring the NCPA
  • The Hillside Foundation – Shelley and Allan Holt
  • Robert and Arlene Kogod
  • Martha and David Slosburg In Memory of Ali Slosburg

Society

  • Altria Group
  • Adrienne Arsht
  • Booz Allen Hamilton
  • The Crown Goodman Family
  • Dick and Betsy DeVos Family Foundation
  • Daniel and Pamella DeVos Foundation
  • Damir and Amra Fazlic
  • Jennifer and David Fischer
  • Norma Lee and Morton Funger and The Funger Foundation
  • General Dynamics
  • GRoW @ Annenberg and Gregory Annenberg Weingarten and Family
  • Mr. Frank F. Islam and Ms. Debbie Driesman
  • Martha and Carl Lindner III and The Psalms Foundation
  • Frances and Craig Lindner
  • The J. Willard and Alice S. Marriott Foundation
  • Pohlad Family Fund
  • Dr. Deborah Rose and Dr. Jan A. J. Stolwijk
  • Eva and Marc Stern
  • The Embassy of the United Arab Emirates
  • Mr. Anthony and Mrs. Beatrice W. Welters Vincent Wilkinson Foundation
  • Elaine Wynn

Benefactor

  • Jim and Susan Bakke
  • HARMAN
  • Jerry and Terri Kohl
  • The Lane Construction Company
  • Richard S. and Karen LeFrak Charitable Foundation
  • Jeffrey and Harriet Legum
  • Dr. Gary Mather and Ms. Christina Co Mather

Champion

  • Daris M. Clifton-Alloy and Martin K. Alloy
  • American Express
  • Mr. and Mrs. Christopher M. and Andrita J. Andreas
  • Amy and Bret Baier
  • Mary Randolph Ballinger
  • Diane Endres Ballweg
  • The Honorable Stuart Bernstein and Wilma E. Bernstein
  • Sandra N. Bosley
  • Buffy and William Cafritz
  • DC Commission on the Arts and Humanities
  • Elizabeth and Richard Dubin Family Foundation
  • Nina and David Fialkow
  • Fluor Corporation
  • David C. Frederick and Sophia Lynn
  • The Honorable Joseph and Alma Gildenhorn
  • John R. and Donna S. Hall
  • Jim and Heather Johnson
  • Y. Michele Kang
  • Kelly Fisher Katz & Martin Katz
  • The Marie-Josée and Henry R. Kravis Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. J. Michael Lawrie
  • Waltraud “Wally” Legat
  • Victoria McNeil Le Vine
  • Michael Lombardo and Sonny Ward
  • The Honorable Bonnie McElveen-Hunter
  • Carol Melton and Joseph Hassett
  • Deanne A. Miller
  • The Honorable Mary V. Mochary
  • Suzy and Bob Pence
  • The Rhimes Family Foundation
  • Drs. Helena Wachslicht Rodbard and David Rodbard
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Rosenthal
  • Jeanne and Otto† Ruesch
  • The Stella Boyle Smith Trust, Catherine H. and Michael R. Mayton, Trustees
  • Lorenzo Rick Tedesco
  • The Trees Family
  • Yvonne and Brock Vinton
  • Melanie Walser and Bobby Ourisman
  • Nancy and Harold Zirkin

Centennial Circle Jubilee Members

  • Tanaka Memorial Foundation
  • Alexandra Seros and Walter F. Ulloa
  • Mimi and Frank Walsh
  • Anthony and Beatrice W. Welters

Centennial Circle Distinguished Members

  • AT&T
  • Calvin and Janet Hill
  • Jim and Heather Johnson
  • Marie-Josée and Henry R. Kravis
  • Reginald Van Lee
  • Amalia Perea Mahoney and William Mahoney
  • Revada Foundation, courtesy of the estates of Reva and David Logan
  • Patricia Bennett Sagon
  • Alexandra C. Stanton
  • The Stichman Family Foundation

Centennial Circle Founding Members

  • Mary Kinney Abercrombie
  • Debbie Alex and David Harris
  • Daris M. Clifton-Alloy and Martin K. Alloy
  • Diane Ambler and Ethan Grossman
  • Mr. and Mrs. Christopher M. Andreas
  • Anonymous
  • Allie and Ellen Ash
  • Dr. Bill Santford Ashley
  • Ms. Roswitha S. Augusta and Mr. Don Dittberner
  • The Honorable Elizabeth Frawley Bagley
  • Mary Randolph Ballinger
  • Diane Ballweg
  • Billie and Howard Barnett
  • Ilene R. Baylinson
  • Linda and Jim Beers
  • Grace and Morton Bender
  • Teri A. Benson and Kati C. Richer
  • Joan Bialek and Louis Levitt MD
  • Mary C. Blake
  • The Eli and Edythe Broad Foundation
  • Janet Brown and Michael Brewer
  • Vincent Careatti
  • L. Patrick Chauvin and Myles King
  • Savanna & Charles Warfield Clark M.D.
  • Robin Rowan Clarke and Thomas Crawford Clark†
  • The Crown Goodman Family
  • Shannon and Jim Davis
  • Dentons US LLP
  • Dr. Christine A. Dingivan
  • Loretta M. Downey
  • Sandy and Bud Drutz
  • The Honorable and Mrs. Kenneth M. Duberstein
  • Deborah and Steven Epstein
  • In Honor of Bernard and Helen Fagelson
  • Damir and Amra Fazlic
  • Nina and David Fialkow
  • The Lee and Juliet Folger Fund
  • Dr. Stanley and Ronna Foster
  • The Honorable Barbara H. Franklin and Mr. Wallace Barnes
  • Luke S. Frazier and Robert C. Pullen
  • David C. Frederick and Sophia Lynn
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas L. Friedman
  • Virginia McGehee Friend
  • Rick and Carol Froehlich
  • Patricia Froyo-McCarty and Michael McCarty
  • Bernard S. and Sarah M. Gewirz
  • The Honorable Joseph and Alma Gildenhorn
  • Betsy Sley Grossman
  • The Honorable Jane Harman
  • Mr. and Mrs. James A. Haslam, II
  • Shelly and Jack Hazel
  • Tom Healy and Fred P. Hochberg
  • Dana A. Hearn and Kevin J. McCloskey
  • The Hillside Foundation – Shelley and Allan Holt
  • Mellody Hobson and George Lucas
  • Helen Jackson and Joseph Sassoon
  • Badr Jafar
  • Muriel Jerome-O’Keeffe
  • Ralph and Jane Johnson
  • Richard and Margaret Johnston in Memory of Maxine Barrat
  • Shelly Kamins and Diane Sembler-Kamins
  • Ricki and Joel Kanter
  • Carolyn June Kaplan
  • Kelly Fisher Katz and Martin Katz
  • Kennedy-Herterich Fund of The Ethel and W. George Kennedy Family Foundation–Karyn Kennedy Herterich and Morgan Kennedy Herterich
  • Victoria Reggie Kennedy in Memory of Senator Edward M. Kennedy
  • Michele and Howard Kessler
  • Mr. and Mrs. John E. King
  • Lori Laitman and Bruce Rosenblum
  • Bill and Marilyn Lane Family Foundation
  • Michael and Kim Lawrie
  • Victoria McNeil Le Vine
  • Elise and Marc Lefkowitz, Estelle and Melvin Gelman Family Foundation
  • Jeffrey and Harriet Legum
  • The Annette M. and Theodore N. Lerner Family Foundation
  • Lichtenberg Family Foundation
  • The Lindley Family Foundation
  • Frances and Craig Lindner
  • Andrea S. Liss
  • Andrés W. López  and Camelia M. Garrido
  • Yili Lu and Thomas E. Pritchett
  • The Honorable Frederic and Marlene Malek
  • The J. Willard and Alice S. Marriott Foundation
  • Virginia Cretella Mars
  • Thomas and Marie Mattson
  • Marcia V. Mayo, The Mayo Charitable Foundation
  • Catherine H. and Michael R. Mayton
  • Terry and Susan McCallister
  • Lark McCarthy and Michael Thomas
  • Cathy and Scot McCulloch
  • Rose McElrath-Slade
  • The Honorable and Mrs. Thomas F. McLarty
  • Jim and Haity McNerney
  • Dr. Gerald and Paula McNichols
  • Carol A. Melton
  • Linda Bell Mercuro and Tobia G. Mercuro
  • Dottie Curtis Mergner
  • Richard and Andrea Montoni
  • Mark and Brenda Moore and Family Foundation
  • Patricia Anne Patti Morton
  • The Mulitz-Gudelsky Family
  • Henry R. Muñoz III and Kyle Ferari-Muñoz
  • Cynthia and George Nichols
  • Myron and Sherry Olstein
  • The Orlebeke Foundation
  • Charles B. Ortner
  • Bobby Ourisman
  • Paratus Group
  • R. Scott and Courtney Clarke Pastrick
  • Kristin and John Replogle
  • Laura M. Ricketts
  • William and Donna Roberts
  • Drs. Helena Wachslicht Rodbard and David Rodbard
  • Jean E. Rolles
  • The Honorable Selwa Roosevelt
  • George Andrew Rose and The Rose Family
  • Barbara and Charles Rossotti
  • Patti and Rusty Rueff
  • Mark and Alison Russell
  • Deborah Rutter and Peter Ellefson
  • Ms. Jean Schepers
  • Arlene Schnitzer
  • The Mark Siegel Family Foundation
  • The Honorable and Mrs. Leonard L. Silverstein
  • Martha and D. David Slosburg In Memory of Ali Slosburg
  • Mr. and Mrs. Albert H. Small
  • Tina and Albert H. Small, Jr.
  • Bunnie Smith
  • David Bruce Smith Foundation
  • Jean Kennedy Smith
  • Timothy and Martha Spadafore
  • Earl W. and Amanda Stafford
  • The Stella Boyle Smith Trust, Catherine H. and Michael R. Mayton, Trustees
  • Paul and Ann Stern
  • Sy and Laurie Sternberg
  • Drs. Linda Klieger Stillman and Robert J. Stillman
  • Mr. Stuart Stock and The Honorable Ann Stock
  • Julie and Peter Stott
  • Jerry Taylor and Nancy Bryant
  • Linda and Steuart Thomsen
  • Anne Marie T. Tighe
  • Carol and Jerry Trautschold
  • The Trees Family
  • Trehan Foundation, Inc.
  • The Trump Group, Jules Trump and Eddie Trump
  • Sherry and Eddie Wachs
  • Gil Walsh
  • Virginia Warner
  • Wells Fargo
  • Drs. Robert and Gail Wilensky
  • Sandy and Jon Willen
  • Samantha and John Williams
  • Rita Wilson and Tom Hanks
  • Mr. John C. Wohlstetter
  • Wolfensohn Family Foundation
  • Mr. Howard Woolley and Ms. Lauren Slaughter

PLATINUM ADVOCATE

  • Anonymous
  • Robert B. Barnett and Rita Braver
  • Gordon J. Davis
  • Janie and Cappy McGarr
  • Susan S. Sher and Neil H. Cohen

GOLD ADVOCATE

  • Ms. Michelle A. Jupina
  • The John D. and Kathleen L. Mayer Charitable Fund
  • Condoleezza Rice
  • The Honorable Carol L. Schwartz

SILVER ADVOCATE

  • Dr. Bryan Arling
  • Robert L. Bodansky
  • Mr. Vincent Careatti
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Clarke
  • Foggy Bottom Association Defense and Improvement Corporation
  • Dr. Susan J. Koch
  • Mr. Albert G. Lauber and Mr. Craig Hoffman
  • Mr. and Mrs. Clyde T. Linsley, Jr.
  • Alyssa Mastromonaco
  • Lark McCarthy and Michael Thomas
  • Lisa M. Mezzetti
  • Margaret Russell
  • Cheryl L. Sharp
  • Mr. Richard Tager
  • Mr. and Mrs. Paul J. Tagliabue

BRONZE ADVOCATE

  • Anonymous
  • Najati Agha
  • Mr. and Mrs. Amnon Golan
  • Ms. Barbara Archibald
  • The Ayco Company, LP
  • Mr. and Mrs. Edward Baker
  • Mr. John E. Beck
  • Nancy and John Benson
  • Ms. Marila Belcher
  • Dr. Lisa A. Billingham & James Schober
  • Col. and Mrs. David W. Bobb
  • Ms. Carmella Bocchino
  • Sadana Borra
  • Mrs. Marsha Boymel
  • Mr. Michael Brennan
  • Roger and Anne Buchholz
  • Kenneth D. Buckley Trust
  • Eric L. Buckner
  • Ms. Janet C. Bullinger
  • Dr. William J. Brock and Mrs. Kathy McGown
  • Mr. Marco Cagetti
  • Mr. Thomas A. Calhoun and Ms. Thelma Triche
  • Ms. Evalyn H. Carter
  • Col (Ret) Charles M. Chamberlain
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles Casserly
  • Dr. and Mrs. Jordan Casteel
  • Ms. Karla F. Castner
  • Mr. William J. Cavanaugh
  • Dr. and Mrs. Richard Chadwick
  • Wallace Chandler
  • Russell S. Maria V. Chestnut
  • Ms. Elizabeth R. Cheyney
  • Mrs. Livia E. Christensen
  • Mark Cinnamon
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Clarke
  • Dr. Mary E. Clutter
  • Mr. and Mrs. Leigh Coen
  • Mr. and Mrs. Philip Cohen
  • Josh Coughlin
  • Mrs. Judith E. Cox
  • Mr. and Mrs. Chester W. DeLong
  • Mr. and Mrs. Oscar De Soto
  • Brigadier General Lee A. Denson Jr. and Mrs. Lia V. Denson
  • Mr. C Richard DeVore
  • Rhea Kemble Dignam
  • Ms. Laura M. Dominguez
  • Mr. John C. Driscoll
  • Mr. and Mrs. R. Anthony Elson
  • Angella Farserotu
  • Mr. Charles Felder
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Fenton
  • Mr. and Mrs. John M. Ferrari
  • Arlene and Howard B. Finger
  • Father John J. M. Foster
  • Dr. and Mrs. Stanley C. Foster
  • Ms. Callie Freed
  • Drs. Jyothi and Prasad Gadde
  • Mr. and Mrs. George C. Garikes
  • Dr. D.S. Gerhard
  • George L. Geneaux
  • Mr. and Mrs. Vernon E. George
  • Ms. Mary Anne Gibbons
  • Mr. and Mrs. Eric E. Glass
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert P. Glick
  • Mrs. George Gorsuch, Jr.
  • Ms. Louise B. Grant
  • Dr. Fran Greene and Ms. Joyce Gammelmo
  • Ms. Margaret Gribble
  • Mr. Anthony M. Gryzmala
  • Mr. and Mrs. Urban Hakansson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Herbert Halperin
  • Ms. Ceresa L. Haney
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Hansan
  • Emma Hawes
  • Mr. Robert E. Hebda
  • Paula Heltzer
  • Col (Ret) and Mrs. Stephen Henley
  • Mr. Christopher B. Hersman
  • Ms. Alice Heydinger
  • Ms. Kathryn Hill
  • Mr. and Mrs. Edward J. Hillings
  • Ms. Joan M. Hopper and The Honorable Richard McGill
  • Mr. Steven House and Ms. Sandi Goldman
  • Mr. Hilbert Hubble
  • Ms. Christine B. Huff
  • Ms. Nancy Iannuzzi
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bill Iwig
  • Angela Jarrett
  • Mr. Thomas J. Jesulaitis and Ms. Barrie M. Seidman
  • John and Christie Johnson
  • Mrs. Virginia Jones
  • Mr. Frank D. Kistler
  • Mr. Joseph H. Kitrosser
  • Sandra J. Kessinger
  • Dr. Melanie Killen
  • Robert M. Kraft
  • Mr. Willis T. Lansford
  • Hoonjoo Lee
  • Mr. Scott R. Leffler
  • Alissa J. León Watkins
  • Ms. Dorothy Lewis
  • Ms. Elaine J. Lidholm
  • Mr. John R. Lindsay
  • Dr. and Mrs. Timothy O. Lipman
  • Mr. Thomas Mabon
  • Dr. Heidi and Mr. William Maloni
  • Mrs. Christina Matney
  • Che L. McEvilley
  • Helen McGuire
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. McGonigle
  • Ms. Clare C. Mcintyre
  • Mr. George F. Meierhofer
  • Mr. and Mrs. Cliff Messman
  • Mrs. Deborah J. Middleton
  • Mr. and Mrs. Rick Miller
  • Dr. and Ms. Rabindra N. Mohapatra
  • Mr. Christopher Moore
  • Ms. Hazel C. Moore
  • Ms. Elena Morris
  • Mr. Stuart M. Nathan
  • Mr. Jack H. Olender
  • Mr. and Mrs. David M. Osnos
  • Gino P. Pagotto
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Simms
  • Mr. Ted N. Patch and Ms. Tracey B. Smith
  • The Honorable and Mrs. Joseph A. Presel
  • Dr. and Mrs. John Thomas Queenan
  • Mr. John P. Raftery
  • Ms. Swaroop G. Rao
  • Mrs. Barbara Rapaport
  • Shannon Reilly
  • Wolf Z. Reshef
  • Pamela Robb
  • Ms. Rozanne L. Ridgway and Mr. Theodore E. Deming
  • Marilyn and Mike Riehl
  • Ms. Gail P. Robinson
  • Dr. Ted and Judge Barbara Rothstein
  • Dr. W. J. Rodriguez
  • Gerald-David Runkle
  • Mr. Jeffrey M. Russell
  • Mr. Hong Y. Ryu
  • Mr. and Mrs. Philip Savopolous
  • Mrs. Carol J. Scheer
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frederick B. Senior
  • Nigel Sharp
  • Mrs. Janice H. Sherburne
  • Mr. and Mrs. Norman Silber
  • Mr. Michael Skiba
  • Carolyn E. Smith & Peter M. Neal
  • Mr. and Mrs. William B. Snyder
  • Mrs. Christine J. Steiner
  • Mr. Robert Straetz
  • Ms. Virginia L. Strickland
  • Ms. Ana Struckmeyer
  • Mr. Jule J. Szabo
  • Haofeng E. Tang
  • Stacey and Ray Thal
  • Ms. Venetia Thomas
  • Ms. Carol W. Todd
  • Barbara Trimble
  • John P. Van Weeren
  • Ms. Maxanne Witkin
  • Ms. Paula L. Vines
  • Ms. Karlene Ware
  • Dr. and Mrs. Arthur J. Wasserman
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Weinreb
  • Mr. and Mrs. George White
  • Ms. Laura White
  • Ms. Sammie Whitehead
  • Mrs. Elsa B. Williams
  • Ms. Mary M. Wolfson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jim Wright
  • Edith J. Wyeth
  • Mr. Samuel H. Wyman
  • Enid Zimbler